Cookie & Privacy Policy

culturenightdublin.ie respects your privacy and any personal information that you provide will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 (“DPA”) and General Data Protection Regulation ‘GDPR’.

We will not collect any personal data about you without your clear permission.

Any personal information we do collect will only be retained for the duration necessary to allow us to provide the services that you have requested or for any additional period as required for legal and regulatory purposes.


Embedded content from other websites

This site include embedded videos. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.


Cookies

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in your web browser while you are browsing a website. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the website can “remember” you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the website.

There are four different groups of cookies used on this website:

 

Cookie declaration
CookieDescription
Necessary
gLocStores the user’s location to display events by distance when searching for events.
gTrailStores the user’s favourited events.
gUpdStores event list last updated date for faster loading.
gSearchStores user event search preferences for faster loading.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Non Necessary".
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_198706103_1No description
_gidThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the website is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visted in an anonymous form.
_gaThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site''s analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.
test_cookieGoogle Adsense Cookie. It tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.
Advertisement
frThe cookie is set by Facebook to show relevant advertisments to the users and measure and improve the advertisements. The cookie also tracks the behavior of the user across the web on sites that have Facebook pixel or Facebook social plugin.
Youtube
YSCThis cookies is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEThis cookie is set by Youtube. Used to track the information of the embedded YouTube videos on a website.
Vimeo
playerThis cookie is used by Vimeo. This cookie is used to save the user''s preferences when playing embedded videos from Vimeo.
aka_debugThis cookie is set by the provider Vimeo.This cookie is essential for the website to play video functionality. The cookie collects statistical information like how many times the video is displayed and what settings are used for playback.
vuidThis domain of this cookie is owned by Vimeo. This cookie is used by vimeo to collect tracking information. It sets a unique ID to embed videos to the website.

Our Contact information

Email: info@milestoninventive.com
Tel: 091 394396